BIMUN 2020 TEAM

Tim2020

BIMUN 2020 Organizing Team

Milorad Kondić. Project Supervisor President of the UNA- Serbia UNA-SERBIA
Biljana Vukosavljević, President of the Organizing Committee, Director of the UNA-Serbia UNA-SERBIA
Stefan Kondić, President of the BIMUN Council President of the UNA Serbia Advisory Board UNA-SERBIA

Uroš Anđelković, BIMUN 2020 Team Assistant
Nikola Kondić, BIMUN 2020 Conference Assistant/Fundraising
Viktor Stefanesku, BIMUN 2020 Marketing Team


BIMUN 2020 Team

Security Council
Aleksandar Ostojić, Security Council President
Zvezdana Božović, Security Council Vice-President
Jelena Jevtić, Security Council Recording Secretary

Security Council Crisis Committee
Dušan Kovačević, Security Council Crisis Committee President
Drago Matović, Security Council Crisis Committee Crisis Manager
Hana Polak, Security Council Crisis Committee Vice-President

Economic And Social Council ECOSOC
Dušan Ristić, Economic And Social Council ECOSOC President
Irena Remović, Economic And Social Council ECOSOC Vice-President
Marija Stojanović, Economic And Social Council ECOSOC Recording Secretary

Human Rights Council
Ana Marić, Human Rights Council Chairperson
Jovana Bulatović, Human Rights Council Vice-Chairperson
Ana Milojević, Human Rights Council Rapporteur/Recording Secretary

UNODC - The Commission on Narcotic Drugs (CND)
Marija Radiša, UNODC - The Commission on Narcotic Drugs President
Sonia Porej, UNODC - The Commission on Narcotic Drugs Vice-President
Katarina Čuturilo, UNODC - The Commission on Narcotic Drugs Recording Secretary

BIMUN JUNIOR 2020 Team

General Assembly 3rd Committee
Ana Čolović, General Assembly 3rd Committee Junior Chairperson
Marija Vranić, General Assembly 3rd Committee Junior Vice-Chairperson
Simonida Komazec, General Assembly 3rd Committee Junior Rapporteur
Neda Lukić, General Assembly 3rd Committee Junior Recording Secretary

Security Council Junior
Strahinja Radovanović, Security Council Junior President
Vanja Samardžija, Security Council Junior Vice-President
Antonije Jeremić, Security Council Junior Vice-President
Ana Matić, Security Council Junior Recording Secretary

Security Council Crisis Committee Junior
Ana Slijepčević, SC Crisis Committee Junior President
Emilija Stevanović, SC Crisis Committee Junior Vice-President
Sara Krstić, SC Crisis Committee Junior Crisis Manager
Miloš Mišić, SC Crisis Committee Junior Recording Secretary

Human Rights Council Junior
Petar Vitković, Human Rights Council Junior Chairperson
Tamara Bogićević, Human Rights Council Junior Vice-Chairperson
Kristina Sekanić, Human Rights Council Rapporteur
Isidora Tošić, Human Rights Council Junior Recording Secretary

UN Environment Assembly (UNEA) 
Luka Jadrijević Mladar,UN Environment Assembly (UNEA) Junior Chairperson
Jana Stanić, UN Environment Assembly (UNEA) Junior Vice-Chairperson
Luka Zeljković, UN Environment Assembly (UNEA) Junior Vice-Chairperson
Nina Lainović, UN Environment Assembly (UNEA) Junior Recording Secretary

 

Share:

Contact

  • Belgrade International Model UN - BIMUN
    United Nations Association of Serbia


  • + 381 11 322 46 48

  • 22 /III Makedonska street,
    11000 Belgrade, Serbia


  • bimun.unaserbia@gmail.com

Facebook

Instagram

Instagram acc: bimun_belgrade

Top